Page 4 of 15 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 222
  1. #46
    iKasuFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    371
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    Call me stupid, but I really can't figure out how to get this to work. I'm a noob with no experience with AHK and have no idea how to set this up.

    At this point this is how i set it up

    1- I downloaded Trove
    2- I downloaded AHK
    3- I opened up notepad, copied and pasted the updated code above this post and saved the notepad document as ****.ahk
    4- I loaded up Trove, got a fishing rod, lures and a bunch of fish in my inventory
    5- I then proceeded to load the script from desktop, by right clicking and selecting "open with > Autohotkey Unicode 64bit"
    6- I go back into the game and make sure my Numpad is on, then proceed to push 6
    7- I toss my line into the water by hitting "F", I wait, and Wait.. lure goes down, nothing happens.

    What am I doing wrong here ? I can't get this to work for me.

    IF you have Autohotkey installed, Rightclick the .ahk and Compile it.
    After that, run the executable as Administrator.

    This might fix your issue.

  2. #47
    coolshyguyhere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by iKasuFTW View Post
    IF you have Autohotkey installed, Rightclick the .ahk and Compile it.
    After that, run the executable as Administrator.

    This might fix your issue.
    Okay, I compiled it, ran that compiled file as Admin, loaded into the game, was in the hub fishing area and pressed Numpad 6 to active and used "F" to throw my first cast, still nothing. Not sure what i could be doing wrong.

    Does it matter if the game is in full screen or windowed mode? Does having more then one screen effect anything?
    Last edited by coolshyguyhere; 07-18-2015 at 09:24 AM.

  3. #48
    iKasuFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    371
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    Okay, I compiled it, ran that compiled file as Admin, loaded into the game, was in the hub fishing area and pressed Numpad 6 to active and used "F" to throw my first cast, still nothing. Not sure what i could be doing wrong.

    Does it matter if the game is in full screen or windowed mode? Does having more then one screen effect anything?
    Ok maybe you copied the wrong one <.<

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    Numpad6::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	InputBox, Lure, Lure's, How many Lure's do you have in inventory  
    	Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    	WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x009570dc) 
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 2000
    		CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    		Timer := 0
    		While Timer = 0
    		{
    			Loop	
    			{
    				If (CaughtWater = 1)
    				{
    					Break
    				}
    				if Timer = 40
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Break
    				}
    				Sleep, 1000
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    				Timer := Timer + 1
    			}
    		}
    		Timer := 0
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 2000
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        Global Handle
        return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
        pointerBase := base + Address
        y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        Return WaterAddress := (y2 + 0x24c)   
    }
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        Global pid
        VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        Loop 4
            result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        return, result
    }

    Copy this into a new File and call it FishingBot.ahk.
    After that start Trove and go Ingame to your location where
    you want to fish.
    Start the FishingBot.ahk
    !! Important !! - > Go back Ingame
    Now press Numpad 6 and enter how many lures you got.

    After that, everything should run smoothly.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to iKasuFTW For This Useful Post:

    coolshyguyhere (07-18-2015)

  5. #49
    evenxchange's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    Okay, I compiled it, ran that compiled file as Admin, loaded into the game, was in the hub fishing area and pressed Numpad 6 to active and used "F" to throw my first cast, still nothing. Not sure what i could be doing wrong.

    Does it matter if the game is in full screen or windowed mode? Does having more then one screen effect anything?
    Make sure your num lock is lit up and on when u hit num 6. and you dont have to push "F" after you hit num lock 6 it should start by it self.

    I see your num lock was on in an earlier post. sorry i couldnt help =/
    Last edited by evenxchange; 07-18-2015 at 09:56 AM.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to evenxchange For This Useful Post:

    coolshyguyhere (07-18-2015)

  7. #50
    coolshyguyhere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Thank you both for your help, but I'm stuck at the last part,

    I finally got to the part where it asks how many lures i have, I then proceed to enter the amount (not using my numpad to enter the amount), then click okay. After that nothing happens if i push "6" or even when i don't push "6" on the numpad. The numpad is active for sure.

  8. #51
    iKasuFTW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    371
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    Thank you both for your help, but I'm stuck at the last part,

    I finally got to the part where it asks how many lures i have, I then proceed to enter the amount (not using my numpad to enter the amount), then click okay. After that nothing happens if i push "6" or even when i don't push "6" on the numpad. The numpad is active for sure.
    Be sure Trove is the Window with the Focus. So not Firefox,Chrome,Skype or whatever.
    As soon as you hit Numpad6, it will automatically be linked with the last window which had focus!

  9. #52
    melekpek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    what is ahk?need third software?
    sorry im noob

  10. #53
    taejim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trove
    Posts
    301
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    892
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    I finally got to the part where it asks how many lures i have, I then proceed to enter the amount (not using my numpad to enter the amount), then click okay. After that nothing happens if i push "6" or even when i don't push "6" on the numpad. The numpad is active for sure.
    bro use this code:

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    Numpad6::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	Lure := 9999
    	Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    	WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	
    	LureCount := 0
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 500
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		PoleCheck := 40
    
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Catch = 1)
    			{	
    				break
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					LureCount := 0
    				}
    				else
    				{
    				}
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    				CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
    				CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
    				If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
    					Sleep, 1000
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
        pointerBase := base + Address
        y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70)   
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        	Global Handle
        	return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         	; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        	Global pid
        	VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        	ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        	;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        	DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        	Loop 4
            	result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        	return, result
    }
    This is an all in one script you just go line up your char to water or lava or choco and then press 6 and then you are done and also make sure you run AHK as admin and then click on the game window and then press numpad 6

  11. #54
    coolshyguyhere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by evenxchange View Post
    Make sure your num lock is lit up and on when u hit num 6. and you dont have to push "F" after you hit num lock 6 it should start by it self.

    I see your num lock was on in an earlier post. sorry i couldnt help =/
    Quote Originally Posted by taejim View Post
    bro use this code:

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    Numpad6::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	Lure := 9999
    	Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    	WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	
    	LureCount := 0
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 500
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		PoleCheck := 40
    
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Catch = 1)
    			{	
    				break
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					LureCount := 0
    				}
    				else
    				{
    				}
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    				CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
    				CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
    				If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
    					Sleep, 1000
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
        pointerBase := base + Address
        y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70)   
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        	Global Handle
        	return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         	; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        	Global pid
        	VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        	ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        	;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        	DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        	Loop 4
            	result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        	return, result
    }
    This is an all in one script you just go line up your char to water or lava or choco and then press 6 and then you are done and also make sure you run AHK as admin and then click on the game window and then press numpad 6
    I tried the new code, but not working, Im using Windows 7 64bit , running off Glyph launch Non steam version.

    Ive followed all the steps as outlined

    1- Using AHK
    2- copied and pasted the new script you gave me saved in notepad as FishingBot.ahk (should it be save with encoding? I've just been using default)
    3- Decompiled the file I just saved
    4- Ran the decompiled file as Admin
    5- Went to the game (focus on only game) Pressed Numpad "6" (Numpad is on)

    I've checked to make sure that i had lures in my inventory as well, I also have several fish in my inventory.

    Any help would be greatly appreciated.

  12. #55
    melekpek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by taejim View Post
    bro use this code:

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    Numpad6::
    	WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    	pid := pidn
    	WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    	Handle := hwnds
    	Lure := 9999
    	Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    	WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x009570DC) 
    	
    	LureCount := 0
    	Loop %Lure%
    	{
    		LureCount := LureCount +1
    		ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 500
    		ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Sleep, 86
    		ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    		Catch := 0
    		PoleCheck := 40
    
    		Loop  
    		{
    			If (Catch = 1)
    			{	
    				break
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					LureCount := 0
    				}
    				else
    				{
    				}
    				CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
    				CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
    				CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
    				If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
    				{
    					ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Sleep, 86
    					ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    					Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    					Sleep, %Wait%
    					Catch := 1
    				}
    				else 
    				{
    					PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
    					Sleep, 1000
    				}
    			}
    		}
    	}
    ExitApp
    
    Numpad7::
    ExitApp
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
        pointerBase := base + Address
        y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70)   
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
        	pointerBase := base + Address
        	y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
        	y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
        	y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
        	Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
        	Global Handle
        	return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
                                ? "GetWindowLong"
                                : "GetWindowLongPtr"
                            , "Ptr", Handle
                            , "Int", -6
                            , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
         	; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }   
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
        	Global pid
        	VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
        	ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
        	;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle,"UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
        	DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
        	Loop 4
            	result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
        	return, result
    }
    This is an all in one script you just go line up your char to water or lava or choco and then press 6 and then you are done and also make sure you run AHK as admin and then click on the game window and then press numpad 6

  13. #56
    taejim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trove
    Posts
    301
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    892
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by coolshyguyhere View Post
    Ive followed all the steps as outlined

    1- Using AHK
    2- copied and pasted the new script you gave me saved in notepad as FishingBot.ahk (should it be save with encoding? I've just been using default)
    3- Decompiled the file I just saved
    4- Ran the decompiled file as Admin
    5- Went to the game (focus on only game) Pressed Numpad "6" (Numpad is on)

    I've checked to make sure that i had lures in my inventory as well, I also have several fish in my inventory.

    Any help would be greatly appreciated.
    you dont have to decompiled whatsoever just save the code as .ahk and then right click that .ahk file choose run as admin

  14. #57
    ptfock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    coolshyguyhere update autohotkey last version.
    Install Visual C++ 2013 (x64 for ur windows) just in case : ***.microsof*****m/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=40784
    Install .net framework 4.5 https://www.microsof*****m/en-us/down....aspx?id=30653

    If you have more than 1 monitor, go on your graphic card and disable them, and give it a try.
    It has to work, resolution does not matters, graphics does not matter, nothing matters, only thing that matters is: "You open your backpack 1st, so mouse does not move, then you run script put lures and don't touch/move character."

    Sometimes on AHK you need to add if not A_IsAdmin {} , but since i don't know if it will work, you can just disable UAC on your windows to make sure.
    https://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windo...windows-vista/

    if still does not work, you are a coolsadguy xD
    Last edited by ptfock; 07-18-2015 at 11:53 AM.

  15. #58
    DontkiJlme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    You can not run as an administrator !

  16. #59
    ptfock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by DontkiJlme View Post
    You can not run as an administrator !
    You can/should/must/don't need. It depends

  17. #60
    taejim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trove
    Posts
    301
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    892
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by ptfock View Post
    coolshyguyhere update autohotkey last version.
    Install Visual C++ 2013 (x64 for ur windows) just in case : ***.microsof*****m/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=40784
    Install .net framework 4.5 https://www.microsof*****m/en-us/down....aspx?id=30653

    If you have more than 1 monitor, go on your graphic card and disable them, and give it a try.
    It has to work, resolution does not matters, graphics does not matter, nothing matters, only thing that matters is: "You open your backpack 1st, so mouse does not move, then you run script put lures and don't touch/move character."

    Sometimes on AHK you need to add if not A_IsAdmin {} , but since i don't know if it will work, you can just disable UAC on your windows to make sure.
    https://www.howtogeek.com/howtodo...windows-vista/

    if still does not work, you are a coolsadguy xD
    ^ big clap for this guy

Page 4 of 15 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] rs fish bot!
    By bgs twinz in forum Runescape Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2011, 06:28 PM
  2. [Solved] fishing bot
    By devlinr in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-19-2011, 06:30 PM
  3. [Help] Is It Possible To Get Fish Bots And Auto Bots?
    By mystery2k10 in forum Metin 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 06:12 AM
  4. [Request] Oz world Fishing bot
    By devase in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 08:07 PM
  5. Is there a fish bot?
    By DRT94 in forum World of Warcraft Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 10:26 AM