Thread: Bomber Bot

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    twotrove's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2022
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Bomber Bot

    Hello.
    I wrote the code for auto-entry into the bomber royal.

    To run it, you need to have an AutoHotkey.

    Next, create an AHK file on the desktop:
    (right click > create > AutoHotkey Script)
    Open it with a notepad (any one) and insert the code that will be below.

    It is recommended to remove all mods that change the bomber interface and set the user interface size to x1.00 (esc > settings > miscellaneous)
    It is necessary that all Trove windows are in window mode.
    Everything should work both on 1 account and on several
    The bot can be launched from any place of the game (hub, delve, club world, etc.)

    To launch the bot, the F1 key is used (by default).
    To stop - F10.

    If you find any errors, write under the post below.

    Code:
    f1:: ;hotkey for activate, you can change it
    WinGet, id, list, Trove
    offsetX := 0
    offsetY := 0
    Loop, %id%
    {
    	this_id := id%A_Index%
    	WinMove, ahk_id %this_id%, , offsetX, offsetY, 300, 200
    	offsetX := offsetX + 302
    	if(offsetX > 1200)
    	{
    		offsetY := offsetY + 235
    		offsetX := 0
    	}
    }
    while(true)
    {
    	Loop, %id%
    	{
    		this_id := id%A_Index%
    		WinActivate, ahk_id %this_id%
    		Loop, 2
    		{
    			SendInput, {LCtrl Down}
    			Sleep, 100
    			SendInput, {b down}
    			Sleep, 100
    			SendInput, {b up}
    			Sleep, 100
    			SendInput, {LCtrl up}
    			Sleep, 200
    		}
    		WinGetPos, X, Y
    		Click %X% + 130, %Y% + 116
    		Sleep, 100
    		Click %X% + 188, %Y% + 202
    		Sleep, 100
    		Click %X% + 270, %Y% + 202
    		Sleep, 100
    	}
    	Sleep, 20000
    }
    return
    
    f10:: reload ;hotkey for deactivate, you can change it
    Last edited by twotrove; 07-30-2022 at 04:50 PM.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to twotrove For This Useful Post:

    ianonymous21 (07-30-2022),Pwenguin (09-24-2022)

  3. #2
    karimlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    hi twotrove, thanks for this bot once again. I wanted to ask you what a bot for the bbr could be used for. are some bbr items tradable? is it profitable to do bbr with alts? or wouldn't it be better to just bot fishing?

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to karimlol For This Useful Post:

    twotrove (07-31-2022)

  5. #3
    twotrove's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2022
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by karimlol View Post
    hi twotrove, thanks for this bot once again. I wanted to ask you what a bot for the bbr could be used for. are some bbr items tradable? is it profitable to do bbr with alts? or wouldn't it be better to just bot fishing?
    It is not profitable to use alts. But using alts can speed up the launch of the bomber if there are no players there

  6. #4
    Joca.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Theres couple issues, im trying to test but its impossible because game crashes every 20 minutes.. It's because constant world switch, trove is just badly optimized therefore having option for bot to auto-launch accounts would be useful.. So if account crashes it should re-launch them otherwise it's just painful especially if you want to try running more than few accounts

  7. #5
    twotrove's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2022
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Joca. View Post
    Theres couple issues, im trying to test but its impossible because game crashes every 20 minutes.. It's because constant world switch, trove is just badly optimized therefore having option for bot to auto-launch accounts would be useful.. So if account crashes it should re-launch them otherwise it's just painful especially if you want to try running more than few accounts
    Just don't use steam and set the minimum graphics settings. And also enable /fxenable 0

  8. #6
    Joca.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by twotrove View Post
    Just don't use steam and set the minimum graphics settings. And also enable /fxenable 0
    I'm using advanced technique of lowering graphics for better performance(better than fxenable, i don't use steam i am using glyph, i dont need steam at all. However that doesn't help. Im testing it on server that has extra headroom and still same thing, it's just game badly optimized.. I mean anyone can try themselves and see after 30 min or so most of them will crash.

  9. #7
    FirWall843's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    In Love

    :(

    It doesn't work for me

  10. #8
    karimlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by FirWall843 View Post
    It doesn't work for me
    cheh

  11. #9
    FirWall843's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2021
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    In Love

    Help pls

    Hi can you tell me what your page size settings are

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to FirWall843 For This Useful Post:

    Pwenguin (09-24-2022)

  13. #10
    Pwenguin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question clicking incorrectly

    Quote Originally Posted by FirWall843 View Post
    Hi can you tell me what your page size settings are
    I too am having a similar problem. It works on my desktop but not on my laptop. I've followed the page setting as you have stated in your thread but it does not click on the start button as it would on my desktop, and the same happens with the requeue. Is it a windows setting? Thank you for your help!

Similar Threads

  1. Market bot and Bomber bot
    By clawscl71 in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-30-2021, 01:47 PM
  2. [Help] Bomber royale Bot
    By S1mplie in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2020, 10:19 AM
  3. [Help] Fish bots/Bomber bots/boot drop fishing
    By logan77877 in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-26-2020, 08:21 PM
  4. [Request] bomber royale bots
    By archemis1235 in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2020, 09:43 PM
  5. [Request] bomber royale bot
    By anan131 in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-14-2019, 10:33 AM