Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 55
  1. #31
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by blapanda View Post
    Thank you very much! Is it possible using your script on multiple accounts at once? I used to create simple ahk scripts, yours is pretty advanced, chapeau, and I might be not able get the instance, if it is possible to do so.
    As someone said, it is not working properly.

    But if it is possible, it would speed up my fishing by far ... 4 accounts


    Got mine working. You just need to create more scripts being able to use them for each window.
    Login with your first account, open up the first window and the first script - Num9 - bla bla
    Login with your second account, open up the second wondow and start the second script - Num9 - etc
    Replace the bold ones with the respective window on each step :P

    Thanks for the great script! 1 account fishing? Nah ... 4 accounts? Much better.

    + is it possible causing a memory read for the lava?
    We will get plasma and chocolate in the future, so would be a good practice :P

    And might giving a brief explanation how to set the position of your tooltip?
    E.g. first one at x:0px y:0px
    second one at x:0px y:5px
    third one at x:0px y:10px
    etc.

    Are those at the end the "positioning" parameters?
    ToolTip, Waiting.. %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0 <- ?

    Nvm, my assumption was correct... it kind of scares me being so [sarcasm]perfect[/sarcasm]...

    proving of multiple accounts:


    Beat that Trion!

    Off-Topic:
    And with this kind of fishing, I can more than easily see the hardcoded fucked up RNG mechanism on the game and its fishing poles.
    One of my accounts uses the Lake Lady bla bla pole - and the other one the regular ones.
    Guess what! The one with the expensive rod caught ... zero rares within 100 baits.
    The other one got already 2 rares ... dafuq, trion? Seriously! "It will decrease the chance getting commons. You will more likely get more uncommons and rare ones.", sure. Stupid developers, cannot even cause a proper <ctime> and <random> coding on those items -.-'

    Edit: Even my third account caught a rare fish before my main got one ... oh geez.

    Well, the poles are all the same at the moment, only for cosmetic purposes. wait till a few weeks until they implement that.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also, been botting 8 acounts,

    sometimes when i run the script for an account (for example account 5) and i run script 5 (i renamed 1-8)

    the script sometimes wont work? like i press numpad 9 and it wont start, is there a way to fix it or is this a AHK problem?

  2. #32
    blapanda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Innocent
    50k Glim within 2 hours, loool. That is fucking awesome!
    More than 11 rare fishies so far captured ... damn it.

    But no "Wish Fisher" rod so far.

    Barely missing the 10k warpseed I just gave away because of rare free chest slots/space.
    Last edited by blapanda; 04-04-2015 at 11:42 AM.

  3. #33
    Jabberjaw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Great job! Works flawlessly! Glad I could contribute even in the smallest way

  4. #34
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by blapanda View Post
    + is it possible causing a memory read for the lava?
    We will get plasma and chocolate in the future, so would be a good practice :P

    And might giving a brief explanation how to set the position of your tooltip?
    E.g. first one at x:0px y:0px
    second one at x:0px y:5px
    third one at x:0px y:10px
    etc.

    Are those at the end the "positioning" parameters?
    ToolTip, Waiting.. %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0 <- ?
    Nvm, my assumption was correct... it kind of scares me being so [sarcasm]perfect[/sarcasm]...

    proving of multiple accounts:

    Off-Topic:
    And with this kind of fishing, I can more than easily see the hardcoded fucked up RNG mechanism on the game and its fishing poles.
    One of my accounts uses the Lake Lady bla bla pole - and the other one the regular ones.
    Guess what! The one with the expensive rod caught ... zero rares within 100 baits.
    The other one got already 2 rares ... dafuq, trion? Seriously! "It will decrease the chance getting commons. You will more likely get more uncommons and rare ones.", sure. Stupid developers, cannot even cause a proper <ctime> and <random> coding on those items -.-'

    Edit: Even my third account caught a rare fish before my main got one ... oh geez.
    1. Major Update will be added today. For Lava, Better UI, shorten code, added code for multi window's(Read more down below)

    2. I will think about the tooltip, I might have it just be set into an full UI with buttons to start/stop.

    3. (Off-Topic) Yes, trion for you right there. They also have drop problem, like if a pemblock drops 3/5 of my accounts will get a pemblock on the same chest. Same with wings, mounts, or shadow gear.
    I don't know how to explain it, so don't ask Lol. I just know it happens to me all the time when multiboxing.d

    Quote Originally Posted by tsubasaak View Post
    Thanks but it's not letting me use this on another account.

    It only works on the first account that's opened.

    EDIT:

    I figured it out. It wasn't letting me activate another script because the first one was already running.

    Had to turn SingleInstance to off.
    SingleINstance will not be a problem any more since I'll be added multi game window support to the main script up to 8 windows. (5 windows being legal with Trove, 8 being the highest I seen someone with-out lagging and dropping fps to 1-2 lol.)

    Quote Originally Posted by Takeon View Post
    I cleaned up the code for when it calculates the offset and reads the final address, it ended up removing two ReadMemory's that weren't needed because you can just set the final offset by adding 0xBD150. Now that i'm writing this I can't actually work out again how I found that final offset, i'm sure you can work it out though if you go through the values of your original code at each Y step. I also changed it to Caught instead of camera because it confused me at first :P

    Feel free to use the code in your main version of the script
     

    #NoEnv
    SendMode Input
    CoordMode, ToolTip, Screen
    SetTitleMatchMode, 3
    SetKeyDelay, 0, 2

    Numpad9::
    WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    pid := pidn
    WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
    Handle := hwnds
    Break := 0
    InputBox, Lure, Lure's, How many Lure's do you have in inventory?
    LureCount := 0
    Loop %Lure%
    {
    LureCount := LureCount +1
    ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Catch := 0
    Loop
    {
    If (Break = 1 or Catch = 1)
    {
    break
    }
    else
    {
    Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    Caught := ReadMemory((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E5360) + 0xBD150))
    If (Caught = 1)
    {
    ToolTips = 1
    SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Sleep, 86
    ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
    Sleep, %Wait%
    Catch := 1
    }
    else
    {
    ToolTips = 0
    SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    Sleep, 500
    }
    }
    }
    }
    Break := 1
    ToolTips = 2
    SetTimer, ToolTip, 500
    return

    !Numpad9::
    Break := 1
    ToolTip
    return

    Numpad7::
    ExitApp


    ToolTip:
    If (ToolTips = 0)
    ToolTip, Waiting.. %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0
    Else If (ToolTips = 1)
    ToolTip, Catching Fish! %LureCount%/%Lure% Lures used, 0, 0
    Else If (ToolTips = 2)
    ToolTip, !!All Lure's Have Been Used!!, 0, 0
    Return

    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
    Global Handle
    return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
    ? "GetWindowLong"
    : "GetWindowLongPtr"
    , "Ptr", Handle
    , "Int", -6
    , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
    ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    }

    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
    Global pid
    VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
    ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
    ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
    DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
    Loop 4
    result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
    return, result
    }


    Before
    Code:
    			{
    				Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    				pointerBase := base + 0x008E5360
    				y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
    				y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x20)
    				y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0x4)
    				y4 := y3 + 0x320
    				CameraY := ReadMemory(y4)
    				If (CameraY = 1)
    				{
    After
    Code:
    			{
    				Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
    				Caught := ReadMemory((ReadMemory(base + 0x008E5360) + 0xBD150))
    				If (Caught = 1)
    				{
    Nice, You saw one of the process ^_^ I was in-fact going to update it to that today. The CameraY was a flaw I shoud have changed. Lol


    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    Well, the poles are all the same at the moment, only for cosmetic purposes. wait till a few weeks until they implement that.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also, been botting 8 acounts,

    sometimes when i run the script for an account (for example account 5) and i run script 5 (i renamed 1-8)

    the script sometimes wont work? like i press numpad 9 and it wont start, is there a way to fix it or is this a AHK problem?
    Yes, again I just smashed it with my multi boxing script. I will work with multi windows more easy now.

    --------------------------------------------

    UPDATE v1.1.0 COMING TODAY: ETA: 5 Hours.

    Shorten Code (Stated Above)
    UI Added / ToolTips Added
    Multi-Account supported
    Account Login (Maybe - Due to mouse poses will be different, haven't read up on multi resolution yet)
    Lava Pool Values
    What fish is caught(If I get it to read the event log to the bottom right)

    Any others that gets addded by the public before 1.1.0 comes out.
    Last edited by HaHaItsJake; 04-04-2015 at 02:49 PM.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to HaHaItsJake For This Useful Post:

    CyberstormXo (04-04-2015),Ricoo77 (04-04-2015)

  6. #35
    raph1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Doesnt work for me, It wont catch the fish, It simply ask me how many lure, press F and nothing after.

    Its working for my friend but not for me. I tried lauche it in administrator, wont work.

    What should I do plz..
    Last edited by raph1234; 04-04-2015 at 03:05 PM.

  7. #36
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by raph1234 View Post
    Doesnt work for me, It wont catch the fish, It simply ask me how many lure, press F and nothing after.

    Its working for my friend but not for me. I tried lauche it in administrator, wont work.

    What should I do plz..
    AHK Version?
    Windows Version? (Xp, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1)
    Processor (64bit/32bit)?

    After the lure's pop-up does a tooltip in the top left corner show? If so, what does it say and does it change?
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  8. #37
    raph1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Fixed had to update my AHK thanks ! nice script BTW !

  9. #38
    idanzairi302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    fuck yea, great script!

  10. #39
    ragecrysux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I think im the lucky one here, caught over 40 rare fishes and finally got the wish fisher ;D

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also

    https://forums.trovegame.com/showthread.php?15338-A-reminder-about-botting

  11. #40
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by ragecrysux View Post
    I think im the lucky one here, caught over 40 rare fishes and finally got the wish fisher ;D

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also

    https://forums.trovegame.com/showthre...-about-botting
    Yes, I was Skype that a few hours ago and was going to add it to the thread.
    This update is a little complicated, but it's for those who Multi Account with it.
    Update will be added into a new thread in the next 30 minutes. I stop adding things into the script due to they will be monitoring the addresses/adding work-around into the next patch probably.

    Lava and Multi-Accounting added to v2.0.0
    A tutorial will be added also for all this code.


    EDIT: V2.0.0 OUT WITH MUTLI ACCOUNTS! USE WHILE YOU CAN BEFORE THEY PATCH IT!!

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=938049
    Last edited by HaHaItsJake; 04-04-2015 at 10:18 PM.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  12. #41
    geofryhamdale's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    If you want something to help you fish that is legal.
    There's one on the ahk forums made by idontcheatihotkey.

  13. #42
    geofryhamdale's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How did you get the pointers?
    Since this game has heaps of patches the pointers change alot.
    what values did you search to get the pointers?
    I would like to know so I could get this working as soon as a new patch is out.

  14. #43
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by geofryhamdale View Post
    If you want something to help you fish that is legal.
    There's one on the ahk forums made by idontcheatihotkey.
    Link? If it's "Legal" there's no point in having it then. Anything that interacts with the game window is Illegal in the eye's of Trove.

    Quote Originally Posted by geofryhamdale View Post
    How did you get the pointers?
    Since this game has heaps of patches the pointers change alot.
    what values did you search to get the pointers?
    I would like to know so I could get this working as soon as a new patch is out.
    I got the pointers by the following;

    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberjaw View Post
    All the scans have to be while the line is actually cast in the water.

    So I window trove, and bring up cheat engine next to it.

    Cast and scan for 0 while the line is out and no fish on the line
    As soon as the bobber goes under, scan for 1
    Set scan back to 0, cast and scan while line is out and no fish again
    Bobber goes under, scan for 1
    Rinse and repeat

    This will eventually narrow it down to like 5 addresses. Then you just have watch those addresses as your fishing and find the one that switches between 0 and 1 while your fishing with nothing on the line and once the lure goes under
    This is the same method for the Lava Pointers too.

    Note: They will be patching this and adding "botting" monitors within the game. Updating the script may get you banned after the next patch.

    https://forums.trovegame.com/showthre...-about-botting
    Last edited by HaHaItsJake; 04-05-2015 at 12:41 PM.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

  15. #44
    snakewildlife's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Laptop
    Windows 8.1

    Comes up with this error:
    ----

    Error at line 8.

    Line Text: [WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    Error:This Line does not contain a recognized action.

    ---

  16. #45
    HaHaItsJake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    483
    Quote Originally Posted by snakewildlife View Post
    Laptop
    Windows 8.1

    Comes up with this error:
    ----

    Error at line 8.

    Line Text: [WinGet, pidn, PID, A
    Error:This Line does not contain a recognized action.

    ---
    "[" shouldn't be in the code.
    If it's not in the code, need to Update to the newest AHK. I have no explanation on why it would say that.
    Tell me and I forget. Teach me and I remember. Involve me and I learn.
    Benjamin Franklin

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot v2.2 (Update)
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 04-18-2015, 02:04 PM
  2. [Patched] Trove Fishing Bot v2
    By HaHaItsJake in forum Trove Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 04-07-2015, 04:51 PM
  3. [Help] Is It Possible To Get Fish Bots And Auto Bots?
    By mystery2k10 in forum Metin 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 06:12 AM
  4. [Request] Oz world Fishing bot
    By devase in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 08:07 PM
  5. Is there a fish bot?
    By DRT94 in forum World of Warcraft Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 10:26 AM