Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 33
  1. #16
    Crassmaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post


    When i press ctrl+j nothing even happens, not even the hook is thrown
    Do you have any suggestions?

    Did you try this as mentioned before?
    Quote Originally Posted by tideman2 View Post
    If you just downloaded AHK and this is your first script running. Or might do this just incase, Disable your anti virus and go back to AHK website re-download it and run it and hit repair should only take a sec. After that try and run it.

  2. #17
    PASHMINAL1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by msazndragon View Post
    Hey, I was wondering if you could make a tutorial on how to update that pointer. Thanks
    nahh, it took me 8 mins to find a pointer , but its probably gonna take me 40 mins to make a tutorial.

  3. #18
    AnonyDope's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Its not working for me, trying to fish b4 you can even do it, pls a good fishing bot.

  4. #19
    -Anonimes-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    and so out of curiosity or not could be something to do to catch faster >?< :3

  5. #20
    CloneX1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Weird thing is, it was working an hour or two ago..... Now it won't pull the fish out...

  6. #21
    GHOSTKILL190's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by nilotaviano View Post
    Just tried that, but yes, they need different pointers.

    EDIT:

    Nevermind that, it works!

    They just use different offsets, but the base address is the same.

    Code:

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    ^j::
      shouldRun = 1
      if !setupDone
      {
        WinGet, pidn, PID, A
        pid := pidn
        WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
        Handle := hwnds
        Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
        WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x0097E114) 
        LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x0097E114) 
        ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x0097E114) 
        setupDone = 1
      }
      Loop
      {
        if shouldRun
        {
          ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 500
    	  
          ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    	  
          Catch := 0
          PoleCheck := 40
    
          While Catch = 0 
          {
            If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
            }
            
            CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
            CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
            CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
            
            If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
              Sleep, %Wait%
              Catch := 1
            }
            else 
            {
              PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
              Sleep, 1000
            }
            
            FindAndDropBoots()
          }
        }
        else
        {
          Return
        }
      }
    Return
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70) 
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
      Global Handle
      return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
      ? "GetWindowLong"
      : "GetWindowLongPtr"
      , "Ptr", Handle
      , "Int", -6
      , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
      ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    } 
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
      Global pid
      VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
      ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
      ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
      DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
      Loop 4
      result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
      return, result
    }
    
    FindAndDropBoots()
    {
      Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      
      While errorlevel = 0
      {
        MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 779, 412
        Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      }
    }
    
    ^k::
      shouldRun = 0
    Return
    Works, tested it last night and this morning. However there is no anti-afk, tried to leave it on over night to come to find out it did not run but 5 minutes.Never got a full inventory so could not tell if the auto throw boots worked. 313 lures, got down to 292 (Works)

  7. #22
    doggfrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It does have anti afk, i think the server crashed last night, i ran the script over night

  8. #23
    lolgf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Make it drop last items in the last inventory slot, it doesnt have to look for boots in the first place. And if you could, make it so it does not use your initial mouse cursor to drag and drop the items, so i can run multiple clients overnight. Currently it uses your mouse and you need to have it full screen to work.

    - - - Updated - - -

    If you have a solution i have nice ammount of flux waiting for you.

  9. #24
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,682
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Crassmaker View Post
    Did you try this as mentioned before?
    I do believe the issue is that I am running Windows 8.
    Anyone have any fix for windows 8 users?
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  10. #25
    PASHMINAL1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post


    I do believe the issue is that I am running Windows 8.
    Anyone have any fix for windows 8 users?
    can u tell me ur problem?? i can probably help ya, im using WIN8

  11. #26
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,682
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by PASHMINAL1 View Post
    can u tell me ur problem?? i can probably help ya, im using WIN8
    Just installed AHK Unicode 64 bit
    when I run the script and use the hotkey, whether it be ctrl+j, F11, Numpad(yes my numlock is on), nothing seems to be happening.
    I have dual monitors, not running UltaMon
    I am running Trove on fullscreen windowed, and using 1920 x 1080 resolution.
    If you could help me, that would be awesome. I've been trying to make this work for a heck of a long time now.

    The problem is that nothing happens when i press the hotkeys (I'm using the newest script)
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  12. #27
    PASHMINAL1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Ex3cuti0ner View Post


    Just installed AHK Unicode 64 bit
    when I run the script and use the hotkey, whether it be ctrl+j, F11, Numpad(yes my numlock is on), nothing seems to be happening.
    I have dual monitors, not running UltaMon
    I am running Trove on fullscreen windowed, and using 1920 x 1080 resolution.
    If you could help me, that would be awesome. I've been trying to make this work for a heck of a long time now.

    The problem is that nothing happens when i press the hotkeys (I'm using the newest script)
    i;ve no idea what a unicode version is,
    1. im using window screen ( i believe its not the problem)
    2. probably using a different version of AHK

  13. #28
    Ex3cutioner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    1,682
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by PASHMINAL1 View Post
    i;ve no idea what a unicode version is,
    1. im using window screen ( i believe its not the problem)
    2. probably using a different version of AHK
    Can you give me your version?
    [2014] Want to hack your school's computers and get administrator? Head on Here
    [2014] Free in app purchases (Android) (Requires Root) Here
    Successful Trades: 13
    Been Scammed:3

  14. #29
    Cyahnidde's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Works great, thank you. Does it work on lava/chocolate?

  15. #30
    ThatBenderGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tucson, AZ
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Doesn't seem to work for me, It casts the hook but doesn't real it in, here is the script im using

    Code:
    #WinActivateForce
    
    ^j::
      shouldRun = 1
      if !setupDone
      {
        WinGet, pidn, PID, A
        pid := pidn
        WinGet, hwnds, ID, A
        Handle := hwnds
        Base := getProcessBaseAddress()
        WaterAddress := GetAddressWater(Base,0x0097E114) 
        LavaAddress := GetAddressLava(Base,0x0097E114) 
        ChocoAddress := GetAddressChoco(Base,0x0097E114) 
        setupDone = 1
      }
      Loop
      {
        if shouldRun
        {
          ControlSend, , {c down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {c up}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 500
    	  
          ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
          Sleep, 86
          ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
    	  
          Catch := 0
          PoleCheck := 40
    
          While Catch = 0 
          {
            If (PoleCheckN = PoleCheck)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
            }
            
            CaughtWater := ReadMemory(WaterAddress)
            CaughtLava := ReadMemory(LavaAddress)
            CaughtChoco := ReadMemory(ChocoAddress)
            
            If (CaughtWater = 1 or CaughtLava = 1 or CaughtChoco = 1)
            {
              ControlSend, , {f down}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Sleep, 86
              ControlSend, , {f up}, ahk_pid %pid%
              Random, Wait, 2000, 3500
              Sleep, %Wait%
              Catch := 1
            }
            else 
            {
              PoleCheckN := PoleCheckN +1
              Sleep, 1000
            }
            
            FindAndDropBoots()
          }
        }
        else
        {
          Return
        }
      }
    Return
    
    GetAddressWater(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return WaterAddress := (y3 + 0x70) 
    }
    
    GetAddressLava(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return LavaAddress := (y3 + 0x514) 
    }
    
    GetAddressChoco(Base, Address)
    {
      pointerBase := base + Address
      y1 := ReadMemory(pointerBase)
      y2 := ReadMemory(y1 + 0x144)
      y3 := ReadMemory(y2 + 0xe4)
      Return ChocoAddress := (y3 + 0x2c0) 
    }
    
    getProcessBaseAddress()
    {
      Global Handle
      return DllCall( A_PtrSize = 4
      ? "GetWindowLong"
      : "GetWindowLongPtr"
      , "Ptr", Handle
      , "Int", -6
      , "Int64") ; Use Int64 to prevent negative overflow when AHK is 32 bit and target process is 64bit
      ; If DLL call fails, returned value will = 0
    } 
    
    ReadMemory(MADDRESS)
    {
      Global pid
      VarSetCapacity(MVALUE,4,0)
      ProcessHandle := DllCall("OpenProcess", "Int", 24, "Char", 0, "UInt", pid, "UInt")
      ;DllCall("ReadProcessMemory","UInt",ProcessHandle, "UInt",MADDRESS,"Str",MVALUE,"UInt",4,"UInt *",0)
      DllCall("ReadProcessMemory", "UInt", ProcessHandle, "Ptr", MADDRESS, "Ptr", &MVALUE, "Uint",4)
      Loop 4
      result += *(&MVALUE + A_Index-1) << 8*(A_Index-1)
      return, result
    }
    
    FindAndDropBoots()
    {
      Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      
      While errorlevel = 0
      {
        MouseClickDrag, Left, %FoundX%, %FoundY%, 779, 412
        Imagesearch, Foundx, FoundY, 0, 0, A_ScreenWidth, A_ScreenHeight, *50 c:\boot.bmp
      }
    }
    
    ^k::
      shouldRun = 0
    Return
    "Prove you’re alive. If you don’t claim your humanity you will become a statistic." - Tyler Durden

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. **ATTENTION** New Hack Release [After Update 20/11]
    By brett.co in forum Blackshot Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-22-2014, 12:37 AM
  2. New warrock hack after update
    By yoniyoni1111 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-17-2009, 05:22 PM
  3. Adresses after update [25.07.08]
    By Raveshaw in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-01-2008, 09:59 PM
  4. [New addresses] After update of 11/08/07
    By mains3rv3r in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-09-2007, 09:42 PM
  5. New Adresses! 26.07.07 ( AFTER UPDATE!!! )
    By Jeffrey1993 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-28-2007, 12:14 AM